Michael Sadler  ‏(I623)‏
Given Names: Michael
Surname: Sadler
Also known as: Sir Michael

Gender: MaleMale
      

Death: 1942
Personal Facts and Details
Marriage Eva Margaret Gilpin - 18 December 1934
Death 1942
Last Change 17 September 2005 - 15:24:10
View Details for ...


Immediate Family  (F236)
Eva Margaret Gilpin
1868 - 1940


Notes

Note
Master of University College, Oxford. Authority on Colonial Administration and Education

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Close Relatives
Family with Eva Margaret Gilpin
Michael Sadler ‎(I623)‎
Death 1942
Wife
Eva Margaret Gilpin ‎(I622)‎
Birth 25 March 1868 36 26
Death 23 September 1940 ‏(Age 72)‏ The Rookery, Old Headington, Oxford

Marriage: 18 December 1934