Wilferd Clarence Binns  ‏(I443)‏
Given Names: Wilferd Clarence
Surname: Binns
Also known as: Wilford Binns

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 19 April 1897 26 20 Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Death: 14 December 1997 ‏(Age 100)‏ Pottawattamie, Iowa
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 19 April 1897 26 20 Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Marriage Ella Hadden - 21 January 1925 ‏(Age 27)‏ Red Oak, Montgomery, Iowa

Death 14 December 1997 ‏(Age 100)‏ Pottawattamie, Iowa

Last Change 19 April 2013 - 05:03:57
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F146)
Isaac Morris Binns
1871 -
Fannie Louise Roberts
1877 -
Wilferd Clarence Binns
1897 - 1997
Bernard Harold Binns
1904 - 1999
Frances Gertrude Binns
1905 - 2004
Margaret Binns
1914 -

Immediate Family  (F151)
Ella Hadden
1900 -
Private
-
Private
-
Private
-


Notes

Note
1900 US Census at Grant, Montgomery, Iowa, Wilfred C Binns, son age 3
1910 US Census at Grant, Montgomery, Iowa, Wilferd S Binns, son age 13.
1920 US Census at Grant Township, Montgomery, Iowa, Wilford C Binns, unmarried son age 22, farm labourer, home farm
1925 Jan 21 Marriage father Isaac M Binns, mother Fannie Louise Roberts
1940 US Census at Grant Township, Montgomery, Iowa, married head age 43, farm operator
1997 Death from Social Security

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Isaac Morris Binns ‎(I432)‎
Birth about 1871 45 24 Iowa, USA
6 years
Mother
 
Fannie Louise Roberts ‎(I442)‎
Birth 11 January 1877 East Whitby, Ontario, Canada
#1
Wilferd Clarence Binns ‎(I443)‎
Birth 19 April 1897 26 20 Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Death 14 December 1997 ‏(Age 100)‏ Pottawattamie, Iowa
7 years
#2
Brother
Bernard Harold Binns ‎(I444)‎
Birth 10 February 1904 33 27 Grant, Montgomery, Iowa, USA
Death 24 May 1999 ‏(Age 95)‏ Red Oak, Montgomery, Iowa
2 years
#3
Sister
Frances Gertrude Binns ‎(I445)‎
Birth 14 December 1905 34 28 Iowa, USA
Death 22 June 2004 ‏(Age 98)‏ Red Oak, Montgomery, Iowa
8 years
#4
Sister
Margaret Binns ‎(I446)‎
Birth about 1914 43 36 Iowa, USA
Family with Ella Hadden
Wilferd Clarence Binns ‎(I443)‎
Birth 19 April 1897 26 20 Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Death 14 December 1997 ‏(Age 100)‏ Pottawattamie, Iowa
3 years
Wife
 
Ella Hadden ‎(I451)‎
Birth about 1900 Coburg, Iowa

Marriage: 21 January 1925 -- Red Oak, Montgomery, Iowa
#1
Son
#2
Son
#3
Daughter